MiniVans is a transportation company specialized in distributing and maintaining quality provision of a large variety of travel and transport services within Armenia, Nagorni Karabakh and Georgia. It is the first company in Armenia to have shown up on the tourist market with a unique service of a “driver-guide”! In most tour agencies drivers mainly have a responsible but quite modest function, that is the transportation of tourists from point "A" to point "B" safely and on time. However, this type of assignment is not enough for the drivers working in MiniVans. These people know everything about Armenia and a bit more! Then why shouldn’t they use their knowledge for a fine purpose!
Guide-driver service – Offers highly skilled drivers trained to provide also services of a guide-interpreter.
Pick up service – Suitable for those travelers who arrive in Armenia and need to be taken to their final destination. Our drivers meet the guests at their place of arrival and transfer them to hotel or wherever needed.
“Home-school-home” service - Offers a high quality and safe transportation of children who need to commute everyday. This service includes taking schoolchildren from home to school in the morning and bringing back after school.
Car rent with driver – Suitable for those who want to travel around the country. It is also perfect for business trips. Our team is made up of enthusiastic people who are greatly interested and involved in their work. We do our best to improve our services and work in compliance with international standards. Our drivers are fluent in English, Russian, French and Arabic.
We provide our services with the following types of cars: