The firm "LED Computers" was founded in 2001. The aim of the company's foundation was to meet the growing demands for computers and computer accessories in Armenia. Considering the characteristics of the developing economics of the country, steadily growing number of business entities, as well as constantly increasing demands for computer equipment in the private sector, the founders of the "LED Computers" decided to create a company being able to meet the quality demands of the market.
"LED Computers" is in constant contact with many local and foreign partners, is constantly improves the quality of products sold and services provided.
The firm has expanded its dealer network and it is constantly evolving, providing computer equipment and technical support in the city of Yerevan, and in most areas of Armenian Republic.
The webpage of the company allows visitors to get acquainted with the offered goods in a visual form, as well as the possibility of booking and processing of delivery for retail and corporate customers and dealers, and it is constantly improving to be more convenient for usage.
The basic activities of the company:
1. Import and sale of computer equipment by world famous manufacturers.
2. Assembling computers.
3. Organizing service and maintenance at home or at client's office.
PC repair  Notebook repair  Peripherals repair  Office equipment repair  Cartridges refill  Software installation  Network services
Tel.: +37410-502802 (6)