The Basic House is one of the fastest grown companies in a very short period since its establishment in Korea. Since the first shop opened in September of 2000, currently in 2007, the company has four brands-consisting of Basic House, Mind Bridge, Voll, and The Class, and also has the license for D'urban and Speedo.
The success of company in such a short period was possible through management principle of "Not Big, But Good" which was put in practice by everyone involved including the stockholders, employees, partners, and consumers. A 'good company' is a company that continues to provide satisfaction to everyone involved through its management. The Basic House designs basic fashion items under fashion trend and attach great importance to consumers need. It is the brand concept of BASIC HOUSE to pour our heart into making our products for customers.
Basic House consist of four boutiques: